Eligible Indian Tribes page 9

 

Native Village of Kiana King Island

Native Community King Salmon Tribe

Native Village of Kink

Native Village of KivalinaKlawock Cooperative Association

Native Village of KlutiKaah(aka Copper

Center) Knik Tribe

Native Village of KobukKokhanok Village

Native Village of Kongiganak Village of Kotlik Native

Village of Kotzebue

Native Village of KoyukKoyukuk

Native Village Organized Village of Kwethlu

Native Village of Kwigillingok

Native Village of Kwinhagak(aka Quinhagak)

Native Village of Larsen Bay Levelock

Village Lime Village

Village of Lower Kalskag

Manley Hot Springs Village

Manokotak Village

Native Village of Marshall (aka Fortuna Ledge)

Native Village of Mary’s Igloo McGrath

Native Village of MekoryukMentasta Traditional Council Metlakatla Indian Community, Annette

Island Reserve Native Village of MintoNaknek Native

Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English Bay)

Native Village of Napamute

Native Village of Napakiak

Native Village of Napaskiak

Native Village of Nelson Lagoon Nenana

Native Association New Koliganek

Village Council New Stuyahok

Village Newhalen

Village Newtok

Village of NightmuteNikolai

Village Native Village of NikolskiNinilchik

Village Native Village of NoatakNome Eskimo Community Nondalton

Village Noorvik Native Community Northway

Village Native Village of Nuiqsut (aka Nooiksut)

Nulato Village

Nunakauyarmiut Tribe

Native Village of NunamIqua (formerly the Native Village of Sheldon’s Point)

Native Village of Nunapitchuk

Village of Ohogamiut

Village of Old Harbor

Orutsararmuit Native Village (aka Bethel)

Oscarville Traditional Village

Native Village of Ouzinkie

Native Village of Paimiut

Pauloff Harbor Village

Pedro Bay Village

Native Village of Perryville

Petersburg Indian Association

Native Village of Pilot Point

Pilot Station Traditional Village

Native Village of Pitka’s Point

Platinum Traditional Village

Native Village of Point Hope

Native Village of Point Lay

Native Village of Port Graham

Native Village of Port Heiden

Native Village of Port Lions

Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgsenakale)

Pribil of Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul & St. George Islands

Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village

Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska

Rampart Village

Village of Red Devil

Native Village of Ruby

Saint George Island (See Pribil of Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul & St. George Islands)

Native Village of Saint Michael

Saint Paul Island (See Pribil of Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul & St. George Islands)

Village of Salamatoff

Native Village of Savoonga

Organized Village of Saxman

Native Village of ScammonBay

Native Village of Selawik

Seldovia Village Tribe

Shageluk Native Village

Native Village of Shaktoolik

Native Village of Shishmaref

Native Village of Shungnak

Sitka Tribe of Alaska

Skagway Village

Village of Sleetmute

Village of Solomon

South Naknek Village

Stebbins Community Association

Native Village of Stevens

Village of Stony River

Sun’aq Tribe of Kodiak (formerly the Shoonaq’ Tribe of Kodiak)

Takotna Village

Native Village of Tan across

Native Village of Tanana

Tangirnaq Native Village (formerly Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island))

Native Village of Tatitlek

Native Village of Tazlina

Telida Village

Native Village of Teller

Native Village of Tetlin

Central Council of the Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes

Traditional Village of Togiak

Tuluksak Native Community

Native Village of Tuntutuliak

Native Village of Tununak

Twin Hills Village

Native Village of Tyonek

Ugashik Village

Umkumiut Native Village (previously listed as Umkumiute Native Village)

Native Village of Unalakleet

Native Village of Unga

Village of Venetie (See Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government)

Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government (Arctic Village and Village of Venetie)

Village of Wainwright

Native Village of Wales

Native Village of White Mountain

Wrangell Cooperative Association

YakutaTlingit Tribe